• HOME DELIVERY POSSIBLE
  • 25+ YEARS OF EXPERIENCE
  • AUTHORIZED KENNEL WITH WARRANTY
  • 100% CONFORMITY OF LAWS
  • GOOD GUIDANCE

This privacy policy was last updated on August 9, 2019.

CONTACT DETAILS

Hoeve Hoogland BVBA processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments regarding our privacy policy, please contact Hoeve Hoogland BVBA, located Hoek 53 at 2460 Kasterlee, via info@felicanis.be and www.felicanis.be.

PROCESSING PURPOSES

Hoeve Hoogland BVBA collects and processes the personal data of its customers for administration purposes.

LEGAL BASIS (S) OF THE PROCESSING

Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1. a) consent and f) necessary for the representation of the legitimate interest in undertaking the General Data Protection Regulation.

Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw the consent given.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

We do not share and / or sell personal data with other companies and organizations.

DATA TRANSFER OUTSIDE THE EU

A number of data is processed outside the EU:

ANALYTICS

This website contains cookies from Google Analytics for the analysis of the traffic on this website. Google is an American company that is under the Privacy Shield Framework. You can check the privacy policy of Google here read through.

FACEBOOK

This website uses the Facebook Like Button. You can check the privacy policy of Facebook here read through. Facebook also works under the Privacy Shield Framework.

CLOUDFLARE

CloudFlare is used to protect this website against external threats and to improve the browsing experience of the visitor. You can check the privacy policy of CloudFlare here consult.

RETENTION PERIOD

The personal data processed for customer administration will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (7 years for accounting). For personal data processed on the basis of consent (for example, but not exclusively for marketing purposes), a retention period of 5 years after the last activity is used.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

The data subject has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can correct them or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them deleted, have their processing restricted and object to the processing of the personal data concerning him on the basis of Article 6.1 (f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another party to be designated by him.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to send an e-mail to the e-mail address stated at the top of this privacy policy.

COMPLAINTS

You have the right to submit a complaint to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels – commission@privacycommission.be).

COOKIES AND COOKIE POLICY

As a visitor, data is collected and processed anonymously to improve the website. There is no use of retargetting. This data includes technical data of the browser, duration of visit, pages visited, click locations.

If this implicit data collection and / or processing is not desired, a browser adblocker plugin such as µBlock, AdBlock, or the cookies can be blocked at browser level. This can be set in any browser via the general settings.

With the support of:
Flanders investment & trade